HaRishonim ראשונים
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 2,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 78.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | HaRishonim | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.0% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 23.4% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.5% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 11.6% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.4% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.1% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 78.4% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,050 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.2% | 59.1% | 0.2% | 17.9% | 63.2% | 1,901 | Kadima 31.5% |
| 2009 | 32.8%▲11.6 | 62.8%▲3.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 1.3%▼16.6 | 63.6% | 1,596 | Kadima 37.3% |
| 2013 | 25.1%▼7.7 | 68.9%▲6.1 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 3.0%▲1.7 | 70.1% | 1,809 | Yesh Atid 30.1% |
| 2015 | 22.0%▼3.1 | 65.9%▼3.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 11.5%▲8.5 | 72.2% | 1,517 | Zionist Union 36.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 25.7%▲3.7 | 68.4%▲2.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 5.1%▼6.4 | 72.1% | 1,685 | Blue and White 53.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.2%▼1.5 | 70.9%▲2.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 4.5%▼0.6 | 70.4% | 1,680 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| 2020 | 26.1%▲2.0 | 73.0%▲2.1 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 70.2% | 1,673 | Blue and White 56.8% |
| 2021 | 23.1%▼3.0 | 74.4%▲1.4 | 0.3%▼0.2 | – | 68.0% | 1,662 | Yesh Atid 28.6% |
| 2022 | 23.2%▲0.1 | 73.9%▼0.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 1,859 | Yesh Atid 37.2% |
| 2026 | 18.1%▼5.1 | 78.4%▲4.6 | 0.6%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 75.2% | 2,050 | Yashar! 32.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 512 | Secular | 2,520 | 2,050 | 18.1% | 78.4% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.