Haruzim חרוזים
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 3,630 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 78.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Haruzim | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.7% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 23.4% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 19.1% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 12.1% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.6% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.0% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 78.2% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.8% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,938 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.8% | 56.3% | 0.3% | 24.6% | 67.8% | 2,316 | Kadima 30.5% |
| 2009 | 33.4%▲15.6 | 61.3%▲5.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 1.2%▼23.3 | 68.7% | 2,333 | Kadima 37.3% |
| 2013 | 27.7%▼5.7 | 66.6%▲5.3 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 3.0%▲1.7 | 72.5% | 2,506 | Yesh Atid 27.2% |
| 2015 | 25.5%▼2.2 | 63.3%▼3.3 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 10.4%▲7.4 | 73.0% | 2,443 | Zionist Union 36.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.2%▲5.7 | 63.0%▼0.3 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 4.9%▼5.6 | 71.6% | 2,635 | Blue and White 48.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.1%▼6.1 | 69.4%▲6.4 | 0.5%±0.0 | 4.8%±0.0 | 70.7% | 2,668 | Blue and White 50.7% |
| 2020 | 27.4%▲2.2 | 71.7%▲2.2 | 0.9%▲0.3 | – | 69.6% | 2,653 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| 2021 | 24.4%▼2.9 | 73.5%▲1.8 | 0.3%▼0.6 | – | 70.5% | 2,741 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2022 | 23.5%▼0.9 | 74.0%▲0.6 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 69.6% | 2,838 | Yesh Atid 37.2% |
| 2026 | 18.0%▼5.5 | 78.2%▲4.2 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 75.8% | 3,938 | Yashar! 29.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | Secular | 3,630 | 3,938 | 18.0% | 78.2% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.