Hashmonaim חשמונאים

Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 3 statistical areas · population 8,860 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 74.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 24.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 37.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 30.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 29.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 31.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 27.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 29.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 26.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 27.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 21.2%2006: Opposing camp 55.0%2009: Opposing camp 57.5%2013: Opposing camp 63.2%2015: Opposing camp 59.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 61.5%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 65.6%2020: Opposing camp 68.8%2021: Opposing camp 70.6%2022: Opposing camp 68.9%2026: Opposing camp 74.6%2006: Arab parties 0.3%2009: Arab parties 0.9%2013: Arab parties 0.6%2015: Arab parties 0.4%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.7%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.8%2020: Arab parties 1.4%2021: Arab parties 0.6%2022: Arab parties 0.9%2026: Arab parties 0.8%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHashmonaimRamat GanIsrael
Yashar!29.2%28.8%16.1%
Together20.8%18.2%9.3%
The Democrats16.7%12.8%6.4%
Likud14.1%17.9%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu7.9%6.7%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.1%3.5%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%3.3%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit1.9%3.2%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.8%1.7%
Shas0.8%2.2%5.3%
The Joint List0.6%0.4%8.8%
United Torah Judaism0.2%0.5%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc21.2%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc74.6%66.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.8%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted3.1%3.6%2.8%
Turnout70.9%71.2%78.0%
Valid votes4,942106,3215,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200624.3%55.0%0.3%19.1%60.8%3,667Kadima 30.3%
200937.0%▲12.657.5%▲2.50.9%▲0.61.4%▼17.863.2%4,245Kadima 35.9%
201330.2%▼6.763.2%▲5.70.6%▼0.33.2%▲1.864.3%4,461Yesh Atid 24.7%
201529.7%▼0.559.3%▼3.80.4%▼0.210.3%▲7.168.2%4,860Zionist Union 35.5%
Apr 201931.5%▲1.861.5%▲2.20.7%▲0.35.8%▼4.465.4%4,243Blue and White 44.7%
Sep 201927.2%▼4.365.6%▲4.10.8%▲0.16.2%▲0.464.7%4,247Blue and White 46.0%
202029.2%▲2.068.8%▲3.21.4%▲0.6–63.8%4,240Blue and White 50.5%
202126.9%▼2.370.6%▲1.80.6%▼0.8–63.4%4,236Yesh Atid 24.4%
202227.7%▲0.868.9%▼1.80.9%▲0.30.0%63.6%4,403Yesh Atid 32.6%
202621.2%▼6.574.6%▲5.80.8%▼0.13.1%▲3.170.9%4,942Yashar! 29.2%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
513Secular3,6001,27722.6%73.8%0.9%
514Secular2,7001,49622.9%72.4%0.8%
515Secular2,5602,16919.3%76.7%0.7%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.