Hillel הלל

Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 2 statistical areas · population 4,430 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 59.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 32.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 45.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 41.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 42.6%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 44.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 40.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 43.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 39.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 41.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 35.4%2006: Opposing camp 49.3%2009: Opposing camp 49.4%2013: Opposing camp 50.5%2015: Opposing camp 46.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 50.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 53.0%2020: Opposing camp 55.1%2021: Opposing camp 58.6%2022: Opposing camp 55.5%2026: Opposing camp 59.4%2006: Arab parties 0.4%2009: Arab parties 0.6%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.4%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.3%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.4%2020: Arab parties 0.7%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.4%2026: Arab parties 0.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHillelRamat GanIsrael
Yashar!23.9%28.8%16.1%
Likud18.1%17.9%20.5%
Together17.4%18.2%9.3%
The Democrats11.3%12.8%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.8%6.7%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut5.4%3.3%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit4.4%3.2%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold3.4%3.5%2.7%
Shas3.0%2.2%5.3%
United Torah Judaism2.7%0.5%5.5%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.8%1.7%
The Joint List0.8%0.4%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.8%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc35.4%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc59.4%66.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.9%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted3.4%3.6%2.8%
Turnout63.1%71.2%78.0%
Valid votes3,318106,3215,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200632.2%49.3%0.4%17.1%53.6%2,222Kadima 28.4%
200945.6%▲13.449.4%▲0.10.6%▲0.21.2%▼15.954.6%2,253Kadima 32.8%
201341.0%▼4.650.5%▲1.10.5%±0.02.8%▲1.757.1%2,396Likud Beytenu 23.4%
201542.6%▲1.646.0%▼4.50.4%▼0.210.8%▲7.960.4%2,513Zionist Union 27.4%
Apr 201944.0%▲1.450.0%▲4.10.3%±0.05.4%▼5.457.8%2,625Blue and White 38.6%
Sep 201940.0%▼4.053.0%▲2.90.4%±0.06.2%▲0.857.1%2,608Blue and White 40.1%
202043.9%▲3.955.1%▲2.10.7%▲0.3–56.7%2,646Blue and White 42.5%
202139.1%▼4.858.6%▲3.50.3%▼0.4–55.8%2,719Likud 21.1%
202241.7%▲2.655.5%▼3.10.4%▲0.10.0%56.7%2,761Yesh Atid 27.3%
202635.4%▼6.259.4%▲3.90.9%▲0.53.4%▲3.463.1%3,318Yashar! 23.9%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
211Secular1,570estimate (area 212)35.4%59.4%0.9%
212Secular2,8603,31835.4%59.4%0.9%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.