Kiryat Borochov קריית בורוכוב
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 2,340 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 62.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Borochov | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.2% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.3% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.6% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 12.1% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.8% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.8% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 62.7% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.3% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,101 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.4% | 47.3% | 0.3% | 20.7% | 67.3% | 2,015 | Kadima 27.2% |
| 2009 | 42.1%▲11.7 | 53.2%▲5.9 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 1.1%▼19.7 | 68.3% | 2,083 | Kadima 36.0% |
| 2013 | 38.4%▼3.7 | 55.8%▲2.6 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 2.6%▲1.6 | 70.9% | 2,276 | Likud Beytenu 22.9% |
| 2015 | 39.4%▲0.9 | 49.2%▼6.6 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 11.1%▲8.5 | 74.9% | 2,508 | Zionist Union 29.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.6%▲3.2 | 52.1%▲2.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.6%▼6.5 | 72.0% | 2,827 | Blue and White 41.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.3%▼3.3 | 55.8%▲3.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.4%▼0.2 | 72.6% | 2,899 | Blue and White 39.9% |
| 2020 | 40.5%▲1.2 | 58.7%▲2.9 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 70.5% | 2,870 | Blue and White 45.1% |
| 2021 | 35.9%▼4.6 | 61.5%▲2.8 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 69.6% | 2,888 | Likud 22.9% |
| 2022 | 36.9%▲1.0 | 60.8%▼0.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 69.8% | 3,201 | Yesh Atid 31.3% |
| 2026 | 32.8%▼4.1 | 62.7%▲1.9 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 74.3% | 3,101 | Yashar! 27.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Secular | 2,340 | 3,101 | 32.8% | 62.7% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.