Neve Yehoshua נווה יהושע

Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 2 statistical areas · population 11,240 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 58.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 31.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 45.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 39.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 40.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 43.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 40.5%2020: Netanyahu's camp 43.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 41.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 43.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 36.5%2006: Opposing camp 51.1%2009: Opposing camp 50.6%2013: Opposing camp 55.5%2015: Opposing camp 46.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 49.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 53.5%2020: Opposing camp 55.5%2021: Opposing camp 56.9%2022: Opposing camp 54.8%2026: Opposing camp 58.7%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve YehoshuaRamat GanIsrael
Yashar!27.3%28.8%16.1%
Likud23.0%17.9%20.5%
Together16.7%18.2%9.3%
The Democrats8.5%12.8%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.2%6.7%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold4.1%3.5%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit4.0%3.2%5.7%
Shas3.7%2.2%5.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.5%3.3%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.8%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.4%0.5%5.5%
The Joint List0.2%0.4%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc36.5%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc58.7%66.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted4.1%3.6%2.8%
Turnout75.0%71.2%78.0%
Valid votes7,515106,3215,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200631.6%51.1%0.1%16.1%67.8%4,317Kadima 32.8%
200945.4%▲13.850.6%▼0.60.2%▲0.10.5%▼15.569.4%4,627Kadima 34.2%
201339.2%▼6.255.5%▲4.90.1%▼0.13.2%▲2.672.1%4,997Yesh Atid 24.0%
201540.8%▲1.646.3%▼9.20.1%±0.012.6%▲9.474.1%5,273Zionist Union 27.9%
Apr 201943.9%▲3.049.9%▲3.60.1%±0.05.7%▼6.972.1%5,413Blue and White 41.0%
Sep 201940.5%▼3.353.5%▲3.60.1%±0.05.6%▼0.171.3%5,403Blue and White 41.2%
202043.9%▲3.455.5%▲2.10.3%▲0.2–70.6%5,501Blue and White 43.6%
202141.1%▼2.856.9%▲1.40.2%▼0.2–69.6%6,402Likud 25.8%
202243.1%▲2.054.8%▼2.10.3%▲0.10.0%71.2%6,878Yesh Atid 28.7%
202636.5%▼6.658.7%▲3.90.3%▲0.14.1%▲4.175.0%7,515Yashar! 27.3%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
324Secular5,2803,42234.5%60.0%0.2%
325Secular5,9604,09338.2%57.6%0.5%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.