Ramat Amidar רמת עמידר
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 2 statistical areas · population 10,000 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Amidar | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.8% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.4% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.6% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.3% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 8.3% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.2% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 39.5% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.8% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,459 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 0.1% | 13.6% | 64.9% | 3,256 | Kadima 20.2% |
| 2009 | 64.1%▲12.1 | 32.8%▼0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼13.2 | 66.8% | 3,639 | Likud 28.7% |
| 2013 | 57.0%▼7.1 | 35.7%▲3.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.5%▲5.1 | 69.5% | 4,058 | Likud Beytenu 25.2% |
| 2015 | 59.9%▲2.9 | 28.5%▼7.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.3%▲5.8 | 73.5% | 4,469 | Likud 29.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 61.6%▲1.7 | 32.7%▲4.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.1%▼6.3 | 69.5% | 4,747 | Likud 33.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.2%▼1.4 | 34.8%▲2.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.3%▼0.8 | 68.8% | 4,726 | Likud 32.6% |
| 2020 | 63.3%▲3.1 | 36.1%▲1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 69.4% | 4,809 | Likud 39.7% |
| 2021 | 59.9%▼3.4 | 37.8%▲1.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 65.8% | 4,591 | Likud 31.0% |
| 2022 | 61.3%▲1.4 | 37.3%▼0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.3% | 4,955 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2026 | 56.2%▼5.1 | 39.5%▲2.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 72.8% | 5,459 | Likud 27.8% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 | Secular | 5,310 | 3,497 | 55.5% | 40.1% | 0.3% |
| 322 | Religious | 4,690 | 1,962 | 57.4% | 38.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.