Shapira שפירא
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 4,480 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 72.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shapira | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.1% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.0% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.8% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 11.4% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.4% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.3% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 23.2% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.3% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.6% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 824 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 30.2% | 61.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 73.0% | 348 | Zionist Union 35.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.1%▲2.0 | 62.3%▲0.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.1%▼3.0 | 65.7% | 809 | Blue and White 48.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.0%▼4.2 | 67.0%▲4.7 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 4.5%▼0.6 | 62.7% | 797 | Blue and White 50.8% |
| 2020 | 31.4%▲3.4 | 67.7%▲0.7 | 0.8%▲0.5 | – | 64.3% | 841 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| 2021 | 29.4%▼2.0 | 69.0%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.7 | – | 63.7% | 865 | Yesh Atid 27.3% |
| 2022 | 27.1%▼2.3 | 70.3%▲1.3 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 62.1% | 865 | Yesh Atid 38.3% |
| 2026 | 23.2%▼3.9 | 72.3%▲2.0 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 66.6% | 824 | Yashar! 33.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 511 | Secular | 4,480 | 824 | 23.2% | 72.3% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.