Yahalom יהלום
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 3 statistical areas · population 6,510 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 69.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yahalom | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.8% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.3% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 16.7% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 13.3% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.0% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.4% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 25.2% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 69.5% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.2% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,251 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.5% | 52.0% | 0.3% | 17.7% | 55.3% | 5,443 | Kadima 30.6% |
| 2009 | 42.1%▲13.6 | 52.2%▲0.3 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.9%▼16.8 | 55.8% | 5,196 | Kadima 34.9% |
| 2013 | 34.5%▼7.6 | 56.0%▲3.8 | 0.6%±0.0 | 3.5%▲2.6 | 58.7% | 5,798 | Likud Beytenu 23.4% |
| 2015 | 36.8%▲2.3 | 51.7%▼4.2 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 10.9%▲7.4 | 61.7% | 6,191 | Zionist Union 30.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.5%▲0.7 | 55.0%▲3.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 6.4%▼4.5 | 59.3% | 7,026 | Blue and White 42.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 30.6%▼6.9 | 60.4%▲5.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 8.0%▲1.6 | 58.4% | 6,968 | Blue and White 43.7% |
| 2020 | 33.9%▲3.3 | 64.6%▲4.2 | 0.9%▲0.4 | – | 57.8% | 6,917 | Blue and White 47.0% |
| 2021 | 31.5%▼2.4 | 65.7%▲1.0 | 0.5%▼0.4 | – | 58.5% | 6,312 | Yesh Atid 23.0% |
| 2022 | 31.6%▲0.2 | 64.9%▼0.8 | 1.0%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 57.7% | 7,093 | Yesh Atid 31.7% |
| 2026 | 25.2%▼6.4 | 69.5%▲4.6 | 0.9%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 64.2% | 7,251 | Yashar! 28.8% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 | Secular | 1,400 | 3,144 | 26.6% | 68.0% | 0.7% |
| 525 | Secular | 2,190 | 1,085 | 25.9% | 69.8% | 0.7% |
| 526 | Secular | 2,920 | 3,022 | 23.5% | 71.0% | 1.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.