Neve Rom נווה רום
Neighbourhood of Ramat HaSharon · 2 statistical areas · population 5,280 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 83.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Rom | Ramat HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.0% | 36.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 19.1% | 17.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 18.9% | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 9.3% | 13.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 14.4% | 20.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 83.2% | 76.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.5% | 76.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,671 | 31,011 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.5% | 73.2% | 0.1% | 14.0% | 71.2% | 2,971 | Kadima 44.1% |
| 2009 | 22.9%▲11.3 | 73.9%▲0.7 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.7%▼13.4 | 72.7% | 2,923 | Kadima 44.7% |
| 2013 | 19.3%▼3.6 | 76.7%▲2.8 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 2.0%▲1.3 | 73.6% | 3,195 | Yesh Atid 31.1% |
| 2015 | 18.6%▼0.7 | 75.3%▼1.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 5.5%▲3.6 | 74.4% | 3,209 | Zionist Union 50.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.1%▲1.5 | 76.9%▲1.6 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.5%▼3.1 | 71.6% | 3,161 | Blue and White 61.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.9%▼3.2 | 77.9%▲1.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.8%▲2.3 | 69.6% | 3,106 | Blue and White 59.3% |
| 2020 | 18.8%▲1.9 | 80.3%▲2.4 | 0.7%▲0.5 | – | 70.4% | 3,146 | Blue and White 66.1% |
| 2021 | 17.1%▼1.7 | 81.8%▲1.5 | 0.3%▼0.4 | – | 70.7% | 3,208 | Yesh Atid 30.3% |
| 2022 | 16.5%▼0.6 | 82.0%▲0.3 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 69.0% | 3,164 | Yesh Atid 45.9% |
| 2026 | 14.4%▼2.1 | 83.2%▲1.1 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 75.5% | 3,671 | Yashar! 40.0% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 3,040 | estimate (area 21) | 13.0% | 85.2% | 0.4% |
| 33 | Secular | 2,240 | 3,671 | 14.4% | 83.2% | 0.5% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.