Revaya רוויה
CBS code 2016 · CBS name: Rewaya · Jewish · Religious moshav · Northern District · Emek HaMa'ayanot Regional Council · population 470 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 91.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Revaya | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 63.5% | 20.5% | 10010099 | 6 of 1,1926 of 1,0385 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.7% | 5.7% | 919094 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03823 of 408 |
| Shas | 7.1% | 5.3% | 919094 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 4.1% | 16.1% | 231519 | 919 of 1,192883 of 1,038331 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 5.1% | 554962 | 520 of 1,192516 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Together | 2.0% | 9.3% | 211122 | 933 of 1,192914 of 1,038318 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 453848 | 615 of 1,192609 of 1,038201 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 5.5% | 817987 | 197 of 1,192191 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 5.9% | 181014 | 963 of 1,192920 of 1,038345 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 2.7% | 14417 | 1,004 of 1,192978 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 919392 | 87 of 1,19259 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 91.9% | 44.0% | 908997 | 117 of 1,192116 of 1,03813 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 6.6% | 37.8% | 191215 | 961 of 1,192916 of 1,038348 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.5% | 2.8% | 14416 | 1,007 of 1,192978 of 1,038339 of 408 |
| Turnout | 76.4% | 78.0% | 373649 | 751 of 1,192656 of 1,038206 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 197 | 5,690,682 | 885 | 1,100 of 1,192950 of 1,038387 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.9% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 58.6% | 109 | Shas 38.5% |
| 2009 | 95.1%▲27.2 | 4.1%▼26.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.8%▼1.0 | 64.2% | 123 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2013 | 89.4%▼5.7 | 7.7%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.0 | 67.6% | 142 | Shas 41.5% |
| 2015 | 76.7%▼12.8 | 4.7%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 18.0%▲15.2 | 68.8% | 150 | Likud 45.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 86.1%▲9.5 | 3.5%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.4%▼7.6 | 68.4% | 173 | Likud 63.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 89.0%▲2.8 | 7.7%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▼7.1 | 71.0% | 181 | Likud 63.0% |
| 2020 | 94.5%▲5.5 | 5.5%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.0% | 181 | Likud 75.1% |
| 2021 | 93.5%▼1.0 | 6.0%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 64.9% | 168 | Likud 64.9% |
| 2022 | 96.3%▲2.8 | 3.7%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.0% | 187 | Likud 54.5% |
| 2026 | 91.9%▼4.4 | 6.6%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 76.4% | 197 | Likud 63.5% |
Census 2022
| Revaya | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 470 | 9,601,720 | 141514 | 993 of 1,162864 of 1,027344 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,239 | – | 345 | 1,124 of 1,162989 of 1,027388 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 26 | 30 | 211913 | 874 of 1,162811 of 1,027335 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.9% | 12.4% | 252023 | 853 of 1,151812 of 1,016313 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 7.2% | 25.8% | 211 | 1,133 of 1,1591,021 of 1,027401 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.9% | 25.3% | 667 | 942 of 1,012933 of 1,003295 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 103,800 | 104,300 | 302241 | 807 of 1,160798 of 1,027240 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 65.3% | 69.8% | 964 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Sdei Trumot 1.5 km · Rehov 1.5 km · Tel Te'omim 2.2 km · Shluhot 2.6 km · Reshafim 3.5 km