City Centre מרכז העיר
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 3,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 61.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 6.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | City Centre | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.2% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 25.3% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.2% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 13.6% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7.0% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.1% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.9% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 34.8% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 61.1% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.1% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 640 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.2% | 45.0% | 0.2% | 15.3% | 56.8% | 1,561 | Kadima 28.6% |
| 2009 | 55.6%▲17.4 | 38.4%▼6.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.3%▼15.0 | 55.0% | 1,332 | Kadima 27.5% |
| 2013 | 49.5%▼6.2 | 42.8%▲4.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.0 | 56.6% | 1,492 | Likud Beytenu 37.2% |
| 2015 | 51.6%▲2.1 | 36.2%▼6.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.6%▲9.4 | 60.3% | 1,512 | Likud 29.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.9%▲1.3 | 41.6%▲5.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.6%▼7.0 | 61.7% | 452 | Blue and White 36.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.8%▼15.1 | 42.6%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 19.7%▲15.0 | 62.2% | 458 | Blue and White 34.1% |
| 2020 | 43.2%▲5.4 | 56.6%▲14.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.5% | 440 | Likud 38.0% |
| 2021 | 39.0%▼4.2 | 59.3%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 60.7% | 423 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2022 | 42.5%▲3.5 | 54.7%▼4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 62.2% | 428 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2026 | 34.8%▼7.7 | 61.1%▲6.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 63.1% | 640 | Likud 27.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 324 | Secular | 3,550 | 640 | 34.8% | 61.1% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.