Kidmat Rishon קדמת ראשון
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 2 statistical areas · population 10,050 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kidmat Rishon | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.8% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.3% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 16.0% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 12.3% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.1% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.8% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.5% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.4% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.7% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,418 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 42.2% | 43.4% | 0.2% | 12.5% | 58.1% | 5,059 | Kadima 28.5% |
| 2009 | 60.9%▲18.7 | 36.4%▼7.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.3%▼12.1 | 61.9% | 6,003 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2013 | 49.3%▼11.6 | 43.5%▲7.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲3.0 | 64.2% | 6,355 | Likud Beytenu 38.0% |
| 2015 | 53.9%▲4.6 | 32.4%▼11.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 13.3%▲9.9 | 68.5% | 6,842 | Likud 29.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.8%▲5.8 | 34.3%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼8.3 | 64.1% | 6,656 | Likud 31.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.5%▼20.3 | 37.4%▲3.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 22.5%▲17.4 | 63.3% | 6,542 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2020 | 44.8%▲5.3 | 54.5%▲17.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 63.5% | 6,594 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2021 | 41.4%▼3.4 | 56.5%▲2.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 58.2% | 5,634 | Likud 29.2% |
| 2022 | 46.3%▲4.9 | 51.6%▼4.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 59.8% | 5,793 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2026 | 41.5%▼4.7 | 52.4%▲0.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 65.7% | 6,418 | Likud 28.8% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | Secular | 5,230 | 3,649 | 38.2% | 54.8% | 0.2% |
| 115 | Secular | 4,820 | 2,769 | 45.9% | 49.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.