Kiryat HaLeom קרית הלאום
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 2 statistical areas · population 6,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 56.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaLeom | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.4% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 27.0% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 15.8% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.9% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.2% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 38.3% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 56.0% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.2% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.6% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,881 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.7% | 54.4% | 0.0% | 17.0% | 63.0% | 3,137 | Kadima 32.6% |
| 2009 | 47.5%▲19.8 | 48.6%▼5.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼16.6 | 66.8% | 1,279 | Kadima 36.0% |
| 2013 | 39.3%▼8.2 | 55.2%▲6.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.0 | 69.9% | 1,370 | Likud Beytenu 28.6% |
| 2015 | 41.1%▲1.8 | 43.8%▼11.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 14.9%▲11.5 | 72.2% | 1,481 | Likud 27.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.5%▲7.4 | 45.2%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.6%▼9.4 | 70.5% | 1,548 | Blue and White 39.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 41.2%▼7.3 | 48.4%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▲4.8 | 68.3% | 1,513 | Blue and White 39.9% |
| 2020 | 45.8%▲4.6 | 53.9%▲5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.1% | 1,506 | Blue and White 40.8% |
| 2021 | 41.9%▼3.9 | 56.4%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.2% | 1,471 | Likud 28.6% |
| 2022 | 45.2%▲3.3 | 53.6%▼2.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1% | 70.8% | 1,519 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2026 | 38.3%▼6.9 | 56.0%▲2.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.2%▲5.1 | 74.6% | 1,881 | Likud 27.4% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 512 | Secular | 3,730 | 1,881 | 38.3% | 56.0% | 0.0% |
| 516 | Secular | 2,560 | estimate (area 522) | 43.2% | 51.2% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.