Mahane Revivim מחנה רביבים
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 3,740 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 47.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mahane Revivim | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.2% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.5% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.7% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.5% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.2% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.8% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 47.6% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.8% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.2% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.1% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,663 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 64.3% | 1,737 | Kadima 27.6% |
| 2009 | 60.5%▲17.0 | 36.1%▼5.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼12.6 | 65.5% | 1,859 | Kadima 26.5% |
| 2013 | 50.3%▼10.1 | 43.2%▲7.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲2.9 | 67.6% | 2,490 | Likud Beytenu 28.2% |
| 2015 | 50.5%▲0.2 | 35.4%▼7.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.9%▲10.5 | 75.0% | 3,185 | Likud 28.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.5%▲9.0 | 34.0%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▼8.2 | 68.4% | 2,548 | Likud 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.3%▼10.1 | 36.9%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.9%▲7.3 | 68.3% | 2,439 | Likud 32.6% |
| 2020 | 55.3%▲5.9 | 44.3%▲7.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 67.5% | 2,398 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2021 | 52.2%▼3.0 | 45.5%▲1.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 65.5% | 2,319 | Likud 31.1% |
| 2022 | 54.4%▲2.2 | 43.3%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.0% | 2,434 | Likud 31.0% |
| 2026 | 47.6%▼6.8 | 46.8%▲3.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.2%▲5.2 | 80.1% | 7,663 | Likud 30.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132 | Secular | 3,740 | 7,663 | 47.6% | 46.8% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.