Rishon Centre (West) מרכז ראשון (מערב)
Neighbourhood of Rishon LeZion · 1 statistical area · population 3,300 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rishon Centre (West) | Rishon LeZion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.5% | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.7% | 23.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.6% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.9% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.5% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 4.8% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.1% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.2% | 43.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.1% | 51.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.8% | 71.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,990 | 159,205 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 36.1% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 63.2% | 2,407 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2009 | 51.8%▲15.7 | 44.5%▼1.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼15.6 | 65.1% | 2,541 | Kadima 31.6% |
| 2013 | 44.5%▼7.3 | 48.6%▲4.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.0%▲2.4 | 67.8% | 2,658 | Likud Beytenu 25.5% |
| 2015 | 46.5%▲2.0 | 41.3%▼7.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.8%▲8.8 | 71.1% | 2,864 | Zionist Union 25.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 51.5%▲5.0 | 42.1%▲0.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.9%▼5.9 | 69.4% | 2,870 | Blue and White 35.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.2%▼6.3 | 43.9%▲1.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 10.2%▲4.2 | 67.5% | 2,795 | Blue and White 35.4% |
| 2020 | 48.5%▲3.3 | 51.0%▲7.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 66.4% | 2,712 | Blue and White 36.2% |
| 2021 | 46.8%▼1.7 | 51.4%▲0.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 65.5% | 3,174 | Likud 28.4% |
| 2022 | 49.0%▲2.2 | 49.3%▼2.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 66.4% | 3,671 | Likud 29.9% |
| 2026 | 43.2%▼5.9 | 52.1%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 71.8% | 3,990 | Likud 26.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | Secular | 3,300 | 3,990 | 43.2% | 52.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.