Afek Industrial Park פארק תעשיה אפק
Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 3 statistical areas · population 6,270 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 67.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Afek Industrial Park | Rosh HaAyin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.6% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.5% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 16.8% | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.1% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 9.8% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.8% | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.1% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.0% | 54.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 67.9% | 41.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.9% | 82.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,250 | 44,447 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.7% | 43.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 71.1% | 1,070 | Kadima 32.1% |
| 2009 | 49.2%▲5.4 | 48.0%▲4.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.8%▼10.2 | 75.2% | 1,668 | Kadima 34.5% |
| 2013 | 38.3%▼10.9 | 55.3%▲7.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.0%▲2.3 | 73.6% | 2,008 | Likud Beytenu 30.6% |
| 2015 | 32.2%▼6.1 | 56.7%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.8%▲7.7 | 77.5% | 4,499 | Zionist Union 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 33.7%▲1.5 | 60.5%▲3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%▼5.4 | 76.6% | 3,972 | Blue and White 53.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 26.9%▼6.8 | 63.2%▲2.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.5%▲4.1 | 74.9% | 3,910 | Blue and White 54.6% |
| 2020 | 30.3%▲3.4 | 69.3%▲6.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 73.6% | 3,834 | Blue and White 54.9% |
| 2021 | 27.7%▼2.6 | 70.1%▲0.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 73.0% | 3,740 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2022 | 30.2%▲2.5 | 67.6%▼2.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 71.8% | 3,679 | Yesh Atid 31.7% |
| 2026 | 27.0%▼3.2 | 67.9%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 75.9% | 3,250 | Yashar! 30.6% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Secular | 3,180 | estimate (area 22) | 39.7% | 55.0% | 0.1% |
| 12 | Secular | 3,180 | 735 | 31.4% | 63.4% | 0.1% |
| 14 | Secular | 3,090 | 2,515 | 25.7% | 69.3% | 0.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.