Natan נתן
Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 1 statistical area · population 3,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Sep 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 54.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Natan | Rosh HaAyin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.1% | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.2% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.4% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.4% | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4.4% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.3% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 2.7% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 54.7% | 54.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 39.6% | 41.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.0% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.1% | 82.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,648 | 44,447 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2019 | 34.3% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 80.4% | 248 | Blue and White 48.8% |
| 2020 | 44.3%▲10.1 | 54.8%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.3% | 661 | Blue and White 47.5% |
| 2021 | 46.6%▲2.2 | 50.3%▼4.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.3% | 1,031 | Likud 28.9% |
| 2022 | 55.1%▲8.5 | 42.7%▼7.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 78.0% | 1,414 | Likud 32.2% |
| 2026 | 54.7%▼0.4 | 39.6%▼3.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.0%▲5.0 | 82.1% | 1,648 | Likud 31.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 3,520 | 1,648 | 54.7% | 39.6% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.