Shikun Gimel שכון ג
Neighbourhood of Rosh HaAyin · 1 statistical area · population 3,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 85.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Gimel | Rosh HaAyin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.5% | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 20.0% | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 7.2% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.4% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 6.0% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.1% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Together | 2.1% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.4% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.8% | 54.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 10.3% | 41.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 84.4% | 82.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 486 | 44,447 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 83.3% | 14.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 1,094 | Likud 45.1% |
| 2013 | 62.5%▼20.8 | 16.5%▲2.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 19.8%▲19.8 | 73.4% | 1,371 | Likud Beytenu 30.7% |
| 2015 | 74.3%▲11.8 | 10.0%▼6.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 15.4%▼4.5 | 79.9% | 1,595 | Likud 46.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.0%▲9.7 | 11.6%▲1.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 4.3%▼11.1 | 76.8% | 1,305 | Likud 56.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 84.6%▲0.6 | 14.0%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼3.1 | 77.1% | 1,318 | Likud 53.9% |
| 2020 | 88.0%▲3.4 | 11.5%▼2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.0% | 1,255 | Likud 60.6% |
| 2021 | 85.5%▼2.6 | 12.3%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.7% | 1,156 | Likud 52.4% |
| 2022 | 87.9%▲2.4 | 10.8%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.5% | 1,230 | Likud 45.6% |
| 2026 | 85.8%▼2.1 | 10.3%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 84.4% | 486 | Likud 46.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Traditional | 3,700 | 486 | 85.8% | 10.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.