Akbara עכברה
Neighbourhood of Safed · 1 statistical area · population 450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 93.4% (Israel 14.7%), up 13.9 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Akbara | Safed | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 53.4% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 40.0% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 3.0% | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 1.0% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 15.9% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.3% | 17.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 8.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 14.2% | 5.5% |
| Together | 0.0% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 3.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 2.3% | 85.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 3.9% | 10.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 93.4% | 2.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.4% | 64.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 305 | 16,021 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.3% | 40.2% | 47.6% | 3.7% | 27.6% | 82 | Ra'am-Ta'al 41.5% |
| 2009 | 8.3%▲1.0 | 10.2%▼30.1 | 80.6%▲33.0 | 0.0%▼3.7 | 34.0% | 108 | Ra'am-Ta'al 76.9% |
| 2013 | 15.3%▲7.0 | 15.3%▲5.1 | 54.1%▼26.5 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 29.3% | 98 | Ra'am-Ta'al 20.4% |
| 2015 | 8.0%▼7.3 | 1.6%▼13.7 | 79.1%▲25.1 | 8.0%▲7.0 | 55.7% | 187 | Joint List 79.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.4%▼6.6 | 24.3%▲22.7 | 67.1%▼12.0 | 4.3%▼3.7 | 39.1% | 140 | Ra'am-Balad 52.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 8.4%▲7.0 | 10.7%▼13.6 | 78.1%▲10.9 | 0.0%▼4.3 | 49.1% | 178 | Joint List 78.1% |
| 2020 | 1.3%▼7.1 | 3.5%▼7.1 | 94.3%▲16.2 | – | 62.7% | 227 | Joint List 94.3% |
| 2021 | 22.3%▲21.0 | 8.5%▲4.9 | 68.5%▼25.8 | – | 35.0% | 130 | Joint List 43.8% |
| 2022 | 14.8%▼7.5 | 3.4%▼5.1 | 79.5%▲11.1 | 0.0% | 46.7% | 176 | Hadash-Ta'al 44.3% |
| 2026 | 2.3%▼12.5 | 3.9%▲0.5 | 93.4%▲13.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 73.4% | 305 | The Joint List 53.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Secular | 450 | 305 | 2.3% | 3.9% | 93.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.