Givat Shoshana גבעת שושנה
Neighbourhood of Safed · 1 statistical area · population 4,580 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Otzma Yehudit led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Shoshana | Safed | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otzma Yehudit | 36.9% | 17.2% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 28.7% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 13.4% | 8.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 10.9% | 15.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.5% | 14.2% | 5.5% |
| Yashar! | 2.2% | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.0% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 3.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.4% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.4% | 85.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 4.1% | 10.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 2.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.0% | 64.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,783 | 16,021 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.7% | 31.2% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 56.4% | 2,190 | Kadima 22.4% |
| 2009 | 84.8%▲21.1 | 12.4%▼18.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼3.2 | 55.1% | 1,967 | National Union 35.9% |
| 2013 | 87.0%▲2.2 | 8.2%▼4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▲3.7 | 60.3% | 2,353 | Otzma LeYisrael (below threshold) 33.1% |
| 2015 | 87.6%▲0.7 | 5.4%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.5%▲2.5 | 65.0% | 2,661 | Yachad (below threshold) 38.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 92.6%▲4.9 | 3.5%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼2.8 | 62.4% | 2,475 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.0%▲0.5 | 5.6%▲2.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.0%▼2.6 | 59.9% | 2,422 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2020 | 94.2%▲1.2 | 5.3%▼0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 63.9% | 2,627 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2021 | 92.2%▼2.0 | 6.6%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 55.2% | 2,277 | Religious Zionism 39.5% |
| 2022 | 94.7%▲2.5 | 4.6%▼2.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 62.2% | 2,539 | Religious Zionism 42.1% |
| 2026 | 94.4%▼0.3 | 4.1%▼0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 65.0% | 2,783 | Otzma Yehudit 36.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Haredi | 4,580 | 2,783 | 94.4% | 4.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.