Kiryat Maor Haim קרית מאור חיים
Neighbourhood of Safed · 1 statistical area · population 4,090 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.5 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Maor Haim | Safed | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 31.5% | 15.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 29.5% | 14.2% | 5.5% |
| Likud | 14.2% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.2% | 17.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 3.9% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 8.0% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 1.4% | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.1% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.2% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 89.3% | 85.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 8.2% | 10.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 2.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 57.3% | 64.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,990 | 16,021 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 391 | Shas 50.6% |
| 2009 | 99.7%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 61.3% | 374 | Shas 57.5% |
| 2013 | 96.4%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 75.6% | 477 | Shas 50.1% |
| 2015 | 98.6%▲2.2 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼2.5 | 72.4% | 499 | Shas 44.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 97.5%▼1.1 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲1.7 | 59.9% | 436 | United Torah Judaism 58.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.8%▲2.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.3 | 65.5% | 487 | United Torah Judaism 53.4% |
| 2020 | 100.0%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 63.6% | 491 | United Torah Judaism 51.1% |
| 2021 | 91.9%▼8.1 | 6.5%▲6.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 56.5% | 1,207 | Shas 38.5% |
| 2022 | 89.8%▼2.1 | 9.4%▲3.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 57.9% | 1,970 | Shas 36.8% |
| 2026 | 89.3%▼0.5 | 8.2%▼1.2 | 0.7%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 57.3% | 1,990 | Shas 31.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Haredi | 4,090 | 1,990 | 89.3% | 8.2% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.