Neve Oranim נווה אורנים
Neighbourhood of Safed · 1 statistical area · population 4,940 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Oranim | Safed | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.2% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.2% | 17.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.6% | 3.9% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 8.3% | 15.9% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 6.5% | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.1% | 8.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.9% | 14.2% | 5.5% |
| Together | 2.4% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.6% | 85.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 24.5% | 10.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 2.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.8% | 64.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 903 | 16,021 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.0% | 32.8% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 65.4% | 457 | Yisrael Beytenu 44.6% |
| 2009 | 73.9%▲10.9 | 21.8%▼11.1 | 1.0%▲0.6 | 0.2%▼2.6 | 64.0% | 487 | Yisrael Beytenu 41.7% |
| 2013 | 73.3%▼0.6 | 18.7%▼3.1 | 0.2%▼0.8 | 4.7%▲4.5 | 68.2% | 450 | Likud Beytenu 54.7% |
| 2015 | 78.5%▲5.2 | 15.0%▼3.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.9%▲1.3 | 70.3% | 507 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.6%▲6.1 | 12.3%▼2.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.4%▼3.5 | 67.4% | 697 | Likud 39.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.5%▼26.2 | 12.1%▼0.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 28.3%▲25.8 | 65.6% | 686 | Likud 40.7% |
| 2020 | 63.3%▲4.8 | 35.3%▲23.2 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 68.1% | 711 | Likud 47.1% |
| 2021 | 60.4%▼2.9 | 38.5%▲3.2 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 59.5% | 639 | Likud 36.6% |
| 2022 | 74.9%▲14.5 | 24.5%▼14.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 54.7% | 621 | Likud 41.5% |
| 2026 | 73.6%▼1.2 | 24.5%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 69.8% | 903 | Likud 40.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Religious | 4,940 | 903 | 73.6% | 24.5% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.