Sde Nehemya שדה נחמיה
CBS code 329 · CBS name: Sede Nehemya · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Upper Galilee Regional Council · population 1,180 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Sde Nehemya | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.6% | 16.1% | 696565 | 369 of 1,192361 of 1,038144 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 19.8% | 6.4% | 747168 | 310 of 1,192305 of 1,038130 of 408 |
| Likud | 14.6% | 20.5% | 595467 | 489 of 1,192479 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| Together | 13.8% | 9.3% | 625763 | 445 of 1,192444 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.9% | 737265 | 304 of 1,192276 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.6% | 2.7% | 797680 | 230 of 1,192230 of 1,03876 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 5.1% | 554962 | 520 of 1,192516 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.4% | 5.7% | 413355 | 687 of 1,192679 of 1,038182 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.7% | 656068 | 394 of 1,192391 of 1,038123 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556347 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 22.8% | 44.0% | 463959 | 643 of 1,192632 of 1,038169 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 72.5% | 37.8% | 666260 | 406 of 1,192396 of 1,038165 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404629 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038256 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 2.8% | 797680 | 232 of 1,192231 of 1,03877 of 408 |
| Turnout | 73.2% | 78.0% | 222130 | 927 of 1,192816 of 1,038285 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 636 | 5,690,682 | 616865 | 459 of 1,192331 of 1,038143 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 6.1% | 77.4% | 0.9% | 15.7% | 65.3% | 230 | Labor-Meimad 48.7% |
| 2009 | 12.5%▲6.5 | 80.7%▲3.3 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 3.5%▼12.1 | 70.2% | 311 | Kadima 39.5% |
| 2013 | 15.7%▲3.2 | 78.2%▼2.5 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 2.7%▼0.9 | 76.9% | 413 | Labor 35.6% |
| 2015 | 16.1%▲0.4 | 67.9%▼10.3 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 15.7%▲13.1 | 78.3% | 502 | Zionist Union 50.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 25.6%▲9.4 | 68.0%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.3%▼9.5 | 78.2% | 575 | Blue and White 45.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.5%▼5.0 | 74.4%▲6.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼1.6 | 77.3% | 575 | Blue and White 47.8% |
| 2020 | 24.7%▲4.2 | 74.2%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.5 | – | 75.9% | 574 | Blue and White 55.4% |
| 2021 | 18.8%▼5.9 | 77.2%▲3.0 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 72.5% | 574 | Labor 23.5% |
| 2022 | 26.2%▲7.4 | 70.5%▼6.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.8% | 572 | Yesh Atid 32.5% |
| 2026 | 22.8%▼3.4 | 72.5%▲2.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 73.2% | 636 | Yashar! 33.6% |
Census 2022
| Sde Nehemya | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,180 | 9,601,720 | 637068 | 423 of 1,162304 of 1,027129 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,279 | – | 404441 | 703 of 1,162572 of 1,027241 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.1% | 12.4% | 322530 | 775 of 1,151752 of 1,016282 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 32.6% | 25.8% | 494356 | 590 of 1,159587 of 1,027179 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 26.2% | 25.3% | 767679 | 245 of 1,012240 of 1,00368 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 115,800 | 104,300 | 463957 | 628 of 1,160622 of 1,027175 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 74.5% | 69.8% | 742 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Amir 1.1 km · Kfar Blum 2.1 km · Beit Hillel 2.9 km · Kfar Szold 3.3 km · HaGosherim 3.7 km