Ye'elim יעלים
Neighbourhood of Shoham · 1 statistical area · population 2,730 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 65.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ye'elim | Shoham | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.0% | 28.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.3% | 22.1% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 19.6% | 17.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 8.0% | 9.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.8% | 4.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 4.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.6% | 3.4% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 1.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 29.9% | 29.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 65.1% | 65.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.8% | 4.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.0% | 81.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,947 | 15,097 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 37.1% | 59.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 75.6% | 768 | Kadima 40.6% |
| 2013 | 32.7%▼4.4 | 63.3%▲3.8 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.2%▲2.4 | 80.9% | 1,271 | Yesh Atid 36.8% |
| 2015 | 35.7%▲3.0 | 53.9%▼9.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.2%▲7.0 | 84.8% | 1,065 | Zionist Union 30.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.2%▲4.6 | 54.5%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼5.2 | 78.4% | 1,076 | Blue and White 46.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.4%▼3.9 | 57.6%▲3.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.9%▲0.9 | 76.5% | 1,259 | Blue and White 45.9% |
| 2020 | 39.5%▲3.2 | 60.0%▲2.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 76.3% | 1,275 | Blue and White 51.0% |
| 2021 | 36.7%▼2.8 | 62.1%▲2.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 76.6% | 1,313 | Likud 24.7% |
| 2022 | 36.5%▼0.2 | 61.6%▼0.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.5% | 1,279 | Yesh Atid 33.3% |
| 2026 | 29.9%▼6.6 | 65.1%▲3.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.8%▲4.8 | 82.0% | 1,947 | Yashar! 30.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 2,730 | 1,947 | 29.9% | 65.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.