Hadar Yosef הדר-יוסף
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 5,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Hadar Yosef | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.7% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 26.8% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.4% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.1% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 19.4% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.0% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.9% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,321 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.2% | 55.5% | 0.4% | 17.4% | 60.0% | 1,933 | Kadima 26.8% |
| 2009 | 35.1%▲8.9 | 58.7%▲3.3 | 1.4%▲1.0 | 1.6%▼15.8 | 63.6% | 2,162 | Kadima 36.4% |
| 2013 | 28.0%▼7.0 | 63.6%▲4.8 | 1.4%±0.0 | 3.2%▲1.6 | 68.0% | 2,436 | Yesh Atid 21.7% |
| 2015 | 26.1%▼1.9 | 63.7%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼0.9 | 9.6%▲6.4 | 71.1% | 2,573 | Zionist Union 37.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.1%▲1.0 | 68.2%▲4.5 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 3.8%▼5.8 | 69.5% | 2,613 | Blue and White 47.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 27.4%▲0.3 | 66.9%▼1.3 | 1.0%▲0.3 | 4.3%▲0.6 | 67.4% | 3,012 | Blue and White 44.0% |
| 2020 | 28.1%▲0.7 | 69.9%▲3.0 | 1.7%▲0.7 | – | 67.1% | 3,043 | Blue and White 49.4% |
| 2021 | 23.9%▼4.2 | 73.2%▲3.2 | 0.8%▼0.9 | – | 67.8% | 2,619 | Yesh Atid 22.2% |
| 2022 | 23.7%▼0.1 | 73.6%▲0.5 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 68.1% | 2,824 | Yesh Atid 35.6% |
| 2026 | 19.4%▼4.4 | 77.0%▲3.4 | 1.0%▼0.1 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 73.9% | 3,321 | Yashar! 28.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Secular | 5,540 | 3,321 | 19.4% | 77.0% | 1.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.