HaTikva התקוה
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 5 statistical areas · population 17,390 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 61.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 12.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaTikva | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.1% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.5% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 11.1% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Together | 8.4% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7.9% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.1% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.0% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 61.8% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 33.8% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.9% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 8,432 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.3% | 28.0% | 0.3% | 10.8% | 47.8% | 5,977 | Shas 28.9% |
| 2009 | 72.1%▲12.8 | 24.4%▼3.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.5%▼10.4 | 48.7% | 6,441 | Likud 31.0% |
| 2013 | 66.5%▼5.6 | 26.5%▲2.1 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲3.1 | 52.4% | 6,841 | Likud Beytenu 30.8% |
| 2015 | 69.1%▲2.6 | 17.9%▼8.6 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 12.3%▲8.8 | 57.1% | 7,038 | Likud 38.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.2%▲6.1 | 19.3%▲1.4 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 4.3%▼8.0 | 56.1% | 6,736 | Likud 47.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 71.7%▼3.5 | 23.1%▲3.7 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲0.1 | 56.6% | 6,790 | Likud 46.7% |
| 2020 | 74.4%▲2.7 | 24.3%▲1.2 | 1.0%▲0.5 | – | 56.8% | 6,776 | Likud 51.8% |
| 2021 | 70.0%▼4.3 | 27.8%▲3.5 | 0.7%▼0.4 | – | 52.0% | 6,295 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2022 | 73.8%▲3.8 | 23.5%▼4.3 | 0.9%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 56.8% | 6,772 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2026 | 61.8%▼12.0 | 33.8%▲10.3 | 0.8%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 61.9% | 8,432 | Likud 39.1% |
Statistical areas (5)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 924 | Secular | 1,540 | 3,546 | 60.9% | 34.6% | 0.6% |
| 1011 | Secular | 5,040 | 3,523 | 60.7% | 35.4% | 0.8% |
| 1012 | Traditional | 3,040 | 1,363 | 66.9% | 27.6% | 1.4% |
| 1013 | Secular | 3,540 | estimate (area 1012) | 66.9% | 27.6% | 1.4% |
| 1014 | Secular | 4,230 | estimate (area 924) | 60.9% | 34.6% | 0.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.