Jaffa Gimel and Neve Golan יפו ג' ונוה גולן

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 6,070 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 40.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.1 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 50.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 71.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 61.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 57.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 59.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 44.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 47.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 48.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 49.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 40.3%2006: Opposing camp 32.8%2009: Opposing camp 22.1%2013: Opposing camp 26.0%2015: Opposing camp 21.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 27.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 28.1%2020: Opposing camp 34.8%2021: Opposing camp 37.6%2022: Opposing camp 32.2%2026: Opposing camp 33.3%2006: Arab parties 4.6%2009: Arab parties 4.0%2013: Arab parties 6.9%2015: Arab parties 12.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 8.7%Sep 2019: Arab parties 14.5%2020: Arab parties 17.2%2021: Arab parties 12.1%2022: Arab parties 16.9%2026: Arab parties 23.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListJaffa Gimel and Neve GolanTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Likud28.1%14.1%20.5%
The Joint List17.4%3.1%8.8%
Yashar!10.9%27.4%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu8.5%5.1%5.9%
Together7.0%16.9%9.3%
The Democrats6.9%21.3%6.4%
Ra'am5.7%1.0%5.9%
Shas4.1%2.5%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit3.6%2.2%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.3%2.0%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.1%2.3%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.9%1.2%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.3%0.5%5.5%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists1.1%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc40.3%22.6%44.0%
Change bloc33.3%70.7%37.8%
Arab parties23.0%4.1%14.7%
Uncommitted2.2%2.3%2.8%
Turnout56.8%65.4%78.0%
Valid votes2,369309,0405,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200650.2%32.8%4.6%10.0%47.1%1,286Yisrael Beytenu 19.0%
200971.3%▲21.222.1%▼10.74.0%▼0.60.7%▼9.348.1%1,441Yisrael Beytenu 24.6%
201361.5%▼9.926.0%▲4.06.9%▲2.91.5%▲0.850.7%1,521Likud Beytenu 41.0%
201557.5%▼4.021.3%▼4.812.2%▲5.38.2%▲6.754.6%1,956Likud 33.3%
Apr 201959.1%▲1.627.0%▲5.78.7%▼3.54.4%▼3.849.8%2,368Likud 37.2%
Sep 201944.6%▼14.428.1%▲1.114.5%▲5.812.0%▲7.651.3%2,435Likud 33.3%
202047.4%▲2.834.8%▲6.717.2%▲2.7–51.9%2,466Likud 37.5%
202148.3%▲0.937.6%▲2.912.1%▼5.0–46.6%1,918Likud 34.8%
202249.5%▲1.132.2%▼5.416.9%▲4.70.0%50.2%2,026Likud 31.0%
202640.3%▼9.133.3%▲1.123.0%▲6.22.2%▲2.256.8%2,369Likud 28.1%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
1525Secular2,3901,68337.8%34.3%24.4%
1526Secular3,68068646.4%30.9%19.8%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.