Kerem HaTeimanim כרם התימנים

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 5,020 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 72.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 26.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 35.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 26.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 27.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 30.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 27.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 29.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 23.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 25.3%2026: Netanyahu's camp 21.9%2006: Opposing camp 50.9%2009: Opposing camp 53.2%2013: Opposing camp 59.5%2015: Opposing camp 59.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 63.1%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 66.8%2020: Opposing camp 66.7%2021: Opposing camp 73.0%2022: Opposing camp 70.6%2026: Opposing camp 72.5%2006: Arab parties 1.2%2009: Arab parties 4.0%2013: Arab parties 3.1%2015: Arab parties 1.4%Apr 2019: Arab parties 1.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 1.5%2020: Arab parties 2.9%2021: Arab parties 1.1%2022: Arab parties 2.0%2026: Arab parties 1.5%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKerem HaTeimanimTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Yashar!26.1%27.4%16.1%
Together21.9%16.9%9.3%
The Democrats18.9%21.3%6.4%
Likud14.8%14.1%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu5.6%5.1%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.8%2.3%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit2.2%2.2%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.9%2.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.7%1.2%1.7%
Shas1.2%2.5%5.3%
The Joint List0.7%3.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.7%1.0%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.5%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc21.9%22.6%44.0%
Change bloc72.5%70.7%37.8%
Arab parties1.5%4.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.8%2.3%2.8%
Turnout45.0%65.4%78.0%
Valid votes2,727309,0405,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200626.3%50.9%1.2%19.9%46.3%2,117Kadima 21.3%
200935.9%▲9.753.2%▲2.44.0%▲2.83.2%▼16.749.0%2,279Kadima 32.9%
201326.1%▼9.859.5%▲6.23.1%▼0.94.7%▲1.553.4%3,888Meretz 20.2%
201527.8%▲1.759.2%▼0.31.4%▼1.711.1%▲6.353.1%3,728Zionist Union 31.2%
Apr 201930.0%▲2.163.1%▲3.91.4%±0.05.0%▼6.049.6%3,608Blue and White 41.9%
Sep 201927.4%▼2.666.8%▲3.71.5%▲0.13.8%▼1.245.1%2,085Blue and White 39.7%
202029.9%▲2.566.7%±0.02.9%▲1.4–44.2%2,046Blue and White 46.2%
202123.5%▼6.473.0%▲6.31.1%▼1.8–44.8%2,302Yesh Atid 18.9%
202225.3%▲1.870.6%▼2.42.0%▲0.90.0%41.9%2,271Yesh Atid 30.3%
202621.9%▼3.472.5%▲1.91.5%▼0.53.8%▲3.845.0%2,727Yashar! 26.1%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
521Secular1,6502,72721.9%72.5%1.5%
522Secular1,780estimate (area 521)21.9%72.5%1.5%
523Secular1,590estimate (area 521)21.9%72.5%1.5%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.