Kfir כפיר
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 5,040 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kfir | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 12.7% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 12.4% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.3% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.5% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.2% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,026 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.9% | 34.0% | 0.3% | 10.8% | 54.9% | 4,377 | Shas 22.1% |
| 2009 | 68.7%▲14.8 | 28.0%▼6.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.5%▼10.3 | 57.7% | 4,742 | Likud 30.3% |
| 2013 | 61.7%▼7.0 | 31.9%▲4.0 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.5%▲3.0 | 61.0% | 5,073 | Likud Beytenu 30.8% |
| 2015 | 64.7%▲3.1 | 22.6%▼9.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 12.5%▲9.0 | 66.9% | 5,534 | Likud 35.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.0%▲9.3 | 20.8%▼1.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.6%▼7.9 | 65.3% | 4,942 | Likud 44.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 67.7%▼6.3 | 23.6%▲2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.2%▲3.7 | 65.3% | 5,000 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2020 | 70.3%▲2.5 | 29.3%▲5.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 65.4% | 4,997 | Likud 48.4% |
| 2021 | 66.7%▼3.6 | 31.5%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 61.9% | 4,222 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2022 | 70.8%▲4.1 | 27.5%▼4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 65.9% | 4,853 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2026 | 65.3%▼5.5 | 30.5%▲3.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 70.2% | 6,026 | Likud 40.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1031 | Secular | 5,040 | 6,026 | 65.3% | 30.5% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.