Livna, Yedidya לבנה,ידידיה
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 4,810 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.0% (Israel 44.0%); Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Livna, Yedidya | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 11.3% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 10.9% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.1% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.0% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.5% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 4.1% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 66.0% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.6% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.5% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,315 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 57.1% | 32.2% | 0.2% | 8.7% | 52.8% | 2,292 | Shas 25.8% |
| 2009 | 72.5%▲15.4 | 25.2%▼7.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼8.3 | 56.2% | 2,514 | Likud 30.0% |
| 2013 | 63.7%▼8.8 | 28.6%▲3.3 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.9%▲4.5 | 56.4% | 2,574 | Likud Beytenu 32.7% |
| 2015 | 67.8%▲4.1 | 18.9%▼9.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 13.0%▲8.1 | 63.4% | 2,879 | Likud 38.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.5%▲5.7 | 20.5%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.9%▼8.0 | 61.7% | 3,235 | Likud 46.0% |
| 2026 | 66.0% | 30.6% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 68.5% | 1,315 | Likud 40.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1023 | Secular | 4,810 | 1,315 | 66.0% | 30.6% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.