Nahalat Yitzhak נחלת יצחק
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 8,320 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nahalat Yitzhak | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.8% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.0% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.2% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 12.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.2% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,759 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 25.6% | 53.4% | 0.4% | 19.4% | 70.0% | 4,094 | Kadima 32.1% |
| 2009 | 37.8%▲12.1 | 57.7%▲4.3 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 0.7%▼18.7 | 70.6% | 4,347 | Kadima 38.5% |
| 2013 | 31.4%▼6.4 | 63.2%▲5.5 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲1.9 | 73.6% | 4,672 | Yesh Atid 28.0% |
| 2015 | 29.3%▼2.0 | 60.8%▼2.4 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 9.1%▲6.5 | 75.7% | 5,078 | Zionist Union 36.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.4%▲1.1 | 63.8%▲3.0 | 0.5%±0.0 | 5.0%▼4.2 | 73.1% | 5,208 | Blue and White 50.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.4%▼2.0 | 66.6%▲2.9 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 4.2%▼0.8 | 72.7% | 5,224 | Blue and White 50.5% |
| 2020 | 30.4%▲2.0 | 68.2%▲1.6 | 1.0%▲0.4 | – | 72.0% | 5,244 | Blue and White 53.9% |
| 2021 | 27.3%▼3.1 | 71.0%▲2.8 | 0.4%▼0.6 | – | 72.8% | 5,284 | Yesh Atid 27.7% |
| 2022 | 26.9%▼0.4 | 70.9%▼0.1 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 72.6% | 5,121 | Yesh Atid 37.9% |
| 2026 | 21.2%▼5.7 | 75.2%▲4.3 | 0.6%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 78.3% | 5,759 | Yashar! 32.8% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 911 | Secular | 4,410 | 1,063 | 24.7% | 72.7% | 0.2% |
| 912 | Secular | 3,910 | 4,696 | 20.4% | 75.7% | 0.7% |
| 913 | Secular | 3,910 | estimate (area 621) | 21.2% | 74.4% | 1.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.