Neot Afeka Alef 'נאות אפקה א
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 2,960 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Afeka Alef | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 37.8% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 21.7% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 19.9% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 9.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.8% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 12.5% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 84.0% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,087 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.2% | 64.8% | 0.3% | 14.8% | 67.1% | 2,105 | Kadima 34.2% |
| 2009 | 25.8%▲7.6 | 70.3%▲5.4 | 0.7%▲0.5 | 0.9%▼13.9 | 71.9% | 2,550 | Kadima 41.6% |
| 2013 | 18.9%▼6.9 | 76.9%▲6.6 | 0.4%▼0.3 | 1.6%▲0.7 | 74.4% | 2,718 | Yesh Atid 31.9% |
| 2015 | 17.6%▼1.4 | 75.2%▼1.7 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 7.0%▲5.5 | 78.2% | 2,398 | Zionist Union 46.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 17.8%▲0.2 | 78.6%▲3.4 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 3.0%▼4.0 | 76.1% | 2,359 | Blue and White 60.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.7%▼1.1 | 78.4%▼0.2 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.9%▲0.9 | 73.0% | 2,279 | Blue and White 58.1% |
| 2020 | 18.1%▲1.4 | 81.0%▲2.6 | 0.7%▲0.2 | – | 73.4% | 2,290 | Blue and White 65.6% |
| 2021 | 16.8%▼1.3 | 82.0%▲1.0 | 0.3%▼0.4 | – | 71.9% | 3,682 | Yesh Atid 32.1% |
| 2022 | 16.9%▲0.1 | 81.0%▼1.0 | 0.9%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 4,072 | Yesh Atid 45.5% |
| 2026 | 12.5%▼4.5 | 84.0%▲3.0 | 0.7%▼0.1 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 77.3% | 4,087 | Yashar! 37.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | Secular | 2,960 | 4,087 | 12.5% | 84.0% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.