Neve Hen נוה חן

Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 5,800 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 56.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 46.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 61.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 53.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 56.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 60.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 61.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 64.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 59.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 63.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 56.8%2006: Opposing camp 39.3%2009: Opposing camp 34.6%2013: Opposing camp 40.3%2015: Opposing camp 29.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 33.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 26.5%2020: Opposing camp 35.0%2021: Opposing camp 38.0%2022: Opposing camp 34.2%2026: Opposing camp 38.2%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.5%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve HenTel Aviv-YafoIsrael
Likud36.4%14.1%20.5%
Yashar!17.0%27.4%16.1%
Together9.6%16.9%9.3%
Shas8.1%2.5%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit7.4%2.2%5.7%
Yisrael Beytenu7.3%5.1%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold4.4%2.3%2.7%
The Democrats4.3%21.3%6.4%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.9%2.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.4%1.2%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.6%0.5%5.5%
The Joint List0.2%3.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.0%1.0%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc56.8%22.6%44.0%
Change bloc38.2%70.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%4.1%14.7%
Uncommitted4.4%2.3%2.8%
Turnout67.3%65.4%78.0%
Valid votes6,336309,0405,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200646.4%39.3%0.1%12.2%55.0%2,183Kadima 24.0%
200961.7%▲15.334.6%▼4.70.1%±0.00.6%▼11.657.3%2,178Likud 27.0%
201353.3%▼8.440.3%▲5.70.1%▼0.12.5%▲1.959.4%2,485Likud Beytenu 33.9%
201556.0%▲2.729.1%▼11.10.1%▲0.114.5%▲11.965.9%2,787Likud 32.4%
Apr 201960.4%▲4.333.9%▲4.70.2%±0.05.0%▼9.460.7%2,560Likud 38.4%
Sep 201961.4%▲1.026.5%▼7.40.2%▲0.111.4%▲6.360.0%6,029Likud 41.7%
202064.4%▲3.035.0%▲8.50.3%▲0.1–60.5%6,096Likud 47.5%
202159.6%▼4.838.0%▲3.00.2%▼0.1–56.3%4,947Likud 39.2%
202263.7%▲4.134.2%▼3.70.5%▲0.30.0%59.4%4,841Likud 37.7%
202656.8%▼6.938.2%▲4.00.3%▼0.24.4%▲4.467.3%6,336Likud 36.4%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
1041Secular2,6801,05966.0%29.5%0.5%
1042Secular3,1205,27755.0%39.9%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.