Neve Shaanan נוה שאנן
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 4 statistical areas · population 11,710 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.3 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Shaanan | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 29.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 24.2% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 22.8% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 7.6% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 1.8% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 12.3% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 82.2% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.3% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 59.7% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,069 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.6% | 50.3% | 3.3% | 22.1% | 41.0% | 2,598 | Labor-Meimad 22.4% |
| 2009 | 27.4%▲4.8 | 56.9%▲6.5 | 7.5%▲4.2 | 3.7%▼18.4 | 47.6% | 3,516 | Kadima 34.2% |
| 2013 | 16.8%▼10.6 | 63.5%▲6.6 | 4.9%▼2.6 | 5.3%▲1.5 | 56.7% | 4,727 | Meretz 23.0% |
| 2015 | 17.6%▲0.8 | 68.8%▲5.4 | 2.6%▼2.3 | 10.6%▲5.3 | 60.0% | 5,394 | Zionist Union 34.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 14.8%▼2.7 | 78.0%▲9.2 | 2.5%▼0.1 | 4.2%▼6.4 | 61.8% | 5,751 | Blue and White 49.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.5%▲1.7 | 77.0%▼1.0 | 2.8%▲0.4 | 3.2%▼1.0 | 56.2% | 2,652 | Blue and White 41.3% |
| 2020 | 18.1%▲1.6 | 77.2%▲0.2 | 4.2%▲1.4 | – | 54.7% | 2,628 | Blue and White 49.0% |
| 2021 | 14.5%▼3.6 | 81.4%▲4.2 | 2.3%▼1.9 | – | 53.5% | 2,620 | Labor 25.6% |
| 2022 | 16.1%▲1.6 | 77.9%▼3.5 | 3.8%▲1.5 | 0.0% | 50.4% | 2,837 | Yesh Atid 31.3% |
| 2026 | 12.3%▼3.8 | 82.2%▲4.3 | 2.3%▼1.5 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 59.7% | 4,069 | The Democrats 29.6% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 814 | Secular | 5,410 | 4,069 | 12.3% | 82.2% | 2.3% |
| 815 | Secular | 2,220 | estimate (area 624) | 19.2% | 74.2% | 3.5% |
| 816 | Secular | 1,620 | estimate (area 933) | 50.1% | 45.1% | 1.1% |
| 821 | Secular | 2,460 | estimate (area 822) | 32.5% | 60.1% | 4.8% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.