New North, Southern Part הצפון החדש-החלק הדרומי
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 6 statistical areas · population 15,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 86.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.1 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | New North, Southern Part | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 32.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 31.0% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 5.8% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.3% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.8% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 10.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 86.4% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.5% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.2% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 12,232 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.5% | 65.8% | 0.8% | 15.5% | 63.9% | 10,339 | Kadima 30.4% |
| 2009 | 23.9%▲7.4 | 69.4%▲3.7 | 2.6%▲1.8 | 1.9%▼13.5 | 64.6% | 10,162 | Kadima 37.5% |
| 2013 | 17.9%▼6.0 | 75.0%▲5.6 | 1.6%▼1.0 | 2.3%▲0.3 | 67.3% | 10,588 | Meretz 22.5% |
| 2015 | 17.7%▼0.2 | 75.4%▲0.3 | 1.0%▼0.5 | 5.7%▲3.4 | 69.0% | 11,291 | Zionist Union 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 15.7%▼2.0 | 79.3%▲3.9 | 1.3%▲0.3 | 3.4%▼2.3 | 66.7% | 11,503 | Blue and White 55.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.1%▼1.6 | 81.0%▲1.8 | 1.5%▲0.2 | 3.1%▼0.3 | 65.5% | 11,398 | Blue and White 50.3% |
| 2020 | 15.2%▲1.1 | 81.7%▲0.7 | 2.8%▲1.3 | – | 64.6% | 11,313 | Blue and White 58.9% |
| 2021 | 13.6%▼1.6 | 84.2%▲2.5 | 1.1%▼1.8 | – | 63.2% | 9,828 | Yesh Atid 23.3% |
| 2022 | 12.4%▼1.2 | 84.3%▲0.1 | 1.9%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 10,934 | Yesh Atid 38.7% |
| 2026 | 10.2%▼2.2 | 86.4%▲2.1 | 1.5%▼0.4 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 68.2% | 12,232 | The Democrats 32.6% |
Statistical areas (6)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421 | Secular | 3,430 | 2,698 | 10.8% | 85.7% | 1.3% |
| 1422 | Secular | 4,700 | 3,632 | 9.5% | 87.7% | 1.2% |
| 1423 | Secular | 3,680 | 3,975 | 10.4% | 86.2% | 1.9% |
| 1424 | Secular | 980 | 36 | 8.3% | 86.1% | 2.8% |
| 1425 | Secular | 980 | 261 | 9.6% | 83.9% | 3.4% |
| 1426 | Secular | 2,540 | 1,630 | 10.7% | 85.7% | 1.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.