Old North, Northern Part הצפון הישן - החלק הצפוני
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 13 statistical areas · population 33,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Old North, Northern Part | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.9% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 25.0% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 22.7% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 7.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 12.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 84.0% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.2% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 59.0% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 24,097 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.0% | 66.1% | 1.0% | 17.4% | 57.1% | 23,893 | Kadima 28.6% |
| 2009 | 22.6%▲8.5 | 70.1%▲4.0 | 2.8%▲1.8 | 2.1%▼15.3 | 58.4% | 24,188 | Kadima 40.2% |
| 2013 | 16.9%▼5.7 | 75.0%▲4.9 | 1.7%▼1.1 | 2.5%▲0.4 | 61.6% | 25,118 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2015 | 17.6%▲0.7 | 74.3%▼0.7 | 0.9%▼0.8 | 6.9%▲4.4 | 62.8% | 26,779 | Zionist Union 43.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 17.9%▲0.3 | 77.1%▲2.8 | 1.0%▲0.1 | 3.8%▼3.1 | 59.8% | 26,159 | Blue and White 56.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.8%▼2.1 | 78.8%▲1.7 | 1.2%▲0.2 | 4.0%▲0.2 | 58.2% | 25,757 | Blue and White 53.0% |
| 2020 | 17.2%▲1.5 | 80.6%▲1.8 | 2.0%▲0.8 | – | 57.3% | 25,330 | Blue and White 60.1% |
| 2021 | 15.7%▼1.6 | 82.1%▲1.5 | 0.8%▼1.1 | – | 56.2% | 24,199 | Yesh Atid 26.0% |
| 2022 | 15.2%▼0.5 | 81.6%▼0.4 | 1.5%▲0.7 | 0.0% | 54.2% | 22,785 | Yesh Atid 38.9% |
| 2026 | 12.2%▼2.9 | 84.0%▲2.4 | 1.2%▼0.3 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 59.0% | 24,097 | Yashar! 30.9% |
Statistical areas (13)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | Secular | 2,560 | 2,815 | 14.7% | 81.0% | 1.4% |
| 313 | Secular | 2,000 | estimate (area 312) | 14.7% | 81.0% | 1.4% |
| 314 | Secular | 5,170 | 2,535 | 10.7% | 85.9% | 1.1% |
| 315 | Secular | 4,050 | 2,104 | 10.7% | 85.1% | 1.3% |
| 316 | Secular | 1,610 | 1,248 | 12.1% | 85.2% | 0.7% |
| 317 | Secular | 1,910 | 4,647 | 13.5% | 82.4% | 1.4% |
| 321 | Secular | 1,660 | estimate (area 326) | 20.6% | 75.8% | 1.0% |
| 322 | Secular | 1,440 | estimate (area 316) | 12.1% | 85.2% | 0.7% |
| 323 | Secular | 3,890 | estimate (area 315) | 10.7% | 85.1% | 1.3% |
| 324 | Secular | 2,850 | 2,275 | 10.2% | 86.5% | 1.5% |
| 325 | Secular | 3,550 | 8,084 | 11.8% | 84.7% | 1.1% |
| 326 | Secular | 2,570 | 389 | 20.6% | 75.8% | 1.0% |
| 1311 | Secular | 290 | estimate (area 326) | 20.6% | 75.8% | 1.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.