Old North, Southern Part הצפון הישן-החלק הדרומי
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 15 statistical areas · population 29,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Old North, Southern Part | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.1% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 24.1% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 20.9% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 11.6% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.6% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.5% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.4% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.3% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.3% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.2% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 15,857 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15.0% | 64.3% | 1.1% | 18.2% | 49.9% | 9,644 | Kadima 25.9% |
| 2009 | 23.6%▲8.6 | 66.9%▲2.6 | 4.2%▲3.1 | 2.2%▼16.0 | 52.0% | 10,143 | Kadima 38.2% |
| 2013 | 17.9%▼5.8 | 72.2%▲5.3 | 2.5%▼1.7 | 2.9%▲0.6 | 55.6% | 10,894 | Meretz 22.6% |
| 2015 | 18.9%▲1.0 | 72.4%▲0.2 | 1.2%▼1.3 | 7.4%▲4.5 | 56.9% | 12,230 | Zionist Union 40.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 18.7%▼0.2 | 75.2%▲2.9 | 1.3%▲0.1 | 4.4%▼2.9 | 53.3% | 12,032 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 17.0%▼1.6 | 77.5%▲2.3 | 1.3%±0.0 | 4.0%▼0.5 | 51.6% | 11,790 | Blue and White 49.5% |
| 2020 | 19.0%▲2.0 | 78.4%▲0.9 | 2.4%▲1.0 | – | 50.5% | 11,735 | Blue and White 57.0% |
| 2021 | 16.8%▼2.3 | 80.8%▲2.4 | 1.0%▼1.4 | – | 50.6% | 12,792 | Yesh Atid 23.7% |
| 2022 | 16.2%▼0.5 | 79.9%▼0.9 | 1.9%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 48.3% | 12,294 | Yesh Atid 36.6% |
| 2026 | 18.4%▲2.1 | 77.3%▼2.6 | 1.3%▼0.6 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 53.2% | 15,857 | Yashar! 27.1% |
Statistical areas (15)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312 | Secular | 1,430 | estimate (area 326) | 20.6% | 75.8% | 1.0% |
| 1313 | Secular | 1,550 | estimate (area 1314) | 12.6% | 83.1% | 1.0% |
| 1314 | Secular | 1,990 | 1,947 | 12.6% | 83.1% | 1.0% |
| 1315 | Secular | 1,610 | estimate (area 1316) | 16.0% | 79.8% | 1.0% |
| 1316 | Secular | 2,100 | 6,536 | 16.0% | 79.8% | 1.0% |
| 1317 | Secular | 1,980 | estimate (area 1316) | 16.0% | 79.8% | 1.0% |
| 1321 | Secular | 2,220 | 997 | 9.0% | 85.9% | 2.5% |
| 1322 | Secular | 1,830 | estimate (area 1321) | 9.0% | 85.9% | 2.5% |
| 1323 | Secular | 1,910 | estimate (area 324) | 10.2% | 86.5% | 1.5% |
| 1331 | Secular | 2,210 | estimate (area 1342) | 24.0% | 71.6% | 1.6% |
| 1332 | Secular | 1,620 | estimate (area 514) | 13.9% | 82.2% | 1.5% |
| 1333 | Secular | 1,220 | estimate (area 1342) | 24.0% | 71.6% | 1.6% |
| 1341 | Secular | 3,200 | estimate (area 1342) | 24.0% | 71.6% | 1.6% |
| 1342 | Secular | 2,630 | 6,377 | 24.0% | 71.6% | 1.6% |
| 1343 | Secular | 2,190 | estimate (area 1342) | 24.0% | 71.6% | 1.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.