Ramat Aviv Gimel 'רמת אביב ג
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 12,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Aviv Gimel | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.3% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 19.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 18.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 10.6% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.2% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 15.0% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 82.5% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.1% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,721 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.8% | 69.8% | 0.3% | 13.4% | 70.7% | 6,895 | Kadima 41.1% |
| 2009 | 26.0%▲11.3 | 70.5%▲0.7 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 0.8%▼12.7 | 71.0% | 7,521 | Kadima 41.8% |
| 2013 | 20.6%▼5.5 | 75.1%▲4.6 | 0.5%▼0.3 | 2.1%▲1.4 | 74.9% | 8,381 | Yesh Atid 33.1% |
| 2015 | 19.1%▼1.5 | 74.7%▼0.4 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 5.2%▲3.1 | 75.1% | 7,136 | Zionist Union 43.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.1%▲1.0 | 76.3%▲1.5 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 2.8%▼2.4 | 72.4% | 6,786 | Blue and White 60.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.3%▼1.8 | 76.9%▲0.7 | 0.6%±0.0 | 4.0%▲1.2 | 70.9% | 6,622 | Blue and White 57.2% |
| 2020 | 20.4%▲2.1 | 78.4%▲1.4 | 1.1%▲0.5 | – | 71.1% | 6,611 | Blue and White 64.6% |
| 2021 | 19.7%▼0.7 | 79.0%▲0.6 | 0.4%▼0.7 | – | 70.3% | 8,204 | Yesh Atid 33.8% |
| 2022 | 17.4%▼2.3 | 81.1%▲2.1 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.3% | 7,579 | Yesh Atid 50.1% |
| 2026 | 15.0%▼2.4 | 82.5%▲1.4 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 74.1% | 9,721 | Yashar! 39.3% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | Secular | 3,700 | 3,480 | 13.6% | 84.0% | 0.6% |
| 122 | Secular | 3,870 | 2,224 | 13.8% | 83.8% | 0.9% |
| 123 | Secular | 4,840 | 4,017 | 16.9% | 80.5% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.