Ramat Aviv רמת-אביב
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 2 statistical areas · population 11,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 88.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.6 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Aviv | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 37.2% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 31.1% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.5% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 4.7% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.4% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 1.3% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.7% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 8.2% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 88.3% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.0% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.2% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,823 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 13.8% | 69.2% | 0.7% | 15.0% | 63.6% | 5,206 | Kadima 31.2% |
| 2009 | 21.4%▲7.6 | 72.5%▲3.3 | 1.9%▲1.1 | 1.5%▼13.5 | 64.9% | 5,969 | Kadima 39.4% |
| 2013 | 17.7%▼3.7 | 75.9%▲3.5 | 1.7%▼0.1 | 2.1%▲0.6 | 66.7% | 6,252 | Yesh Atid 23.2% |
| 2015 | 16.4%▼1.3 | 75.2%▼0.7 | 1.6%▼0.1 | 5.4%▲3.3 | 69.0% | 6,513 | Zionist Union 44.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 14.7%▼1.7 | 79.8%▲4.6 | 1.5%▼0.1 | 3.7%▼1.7 | 64.9% | 5,443 | Blue and White 52.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 13.0%▼1.7 | 81.4%▲1.6 | 1.9%▲0.3 | 3.5%▼0.2 | 63.3% | 5,320 | Blue and White 47.9% |
| 2020 | 14.0%▲0.9 | 82.5%▲1.1 | 3.2%▲1.3 | – | 62.1% | 5,279 | Blue and White 57.4% |
| 2021 | 11.3%▼2.7 | 85.9%▲3.5 | 1.5%▼1.7 | – | 59.9% | 3,987 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2022 | 11.6%▲0.3 | 84.7%▼1.3 | 2.4%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 57.7% | 5,024 | Yesh Atid 39.0% |
| 2026 | 8.2%▼3.4 | 88.3%▲3.6 | 2.0%▼0.4 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 65.2% | 4,823 | The Democrats 37.2% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | Secular | 5,490 | 2,365 | 8.8% | 87.4% | 1.9% |
| 114 | Secular | 6,230 | 2,458 | 7.6% | 89.1% | 2.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.