Tzukei Aviv צוקי אביב
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 1 statistical area · population 5,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tzukei Aviv | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 43.9% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.4% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 13.7% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 12.2% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 16.8% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 80.4% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,496 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 13.8% | 72.9% | 0.2% | 12.5% | 69.7% | 1,433 | Kadima 51.2% |
| 2009 | 27.8%▲14.0 | 69.2%▼3.6 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.3%▼12.2 | 69.9% | 1,894 | Kadima 45.2% |
| 2013 | 23.1%▼4.7 | 73.1%▲3.9 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 1.9%▲1.6 | 74.2% | 2,499 | Yesh Atid 34.0% |
| 2015 | 22.6%▼0.5 | 70.8%▼2.2 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 6.3%▲4.4 | 79.5% | 2,535 | Zionist Union 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.7%▲2.1 | 72.8%▲2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.2%▼4.1 | 77.9% | 3,250 | Blue and White 61.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.8%▼3.9 | 74.1%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.8%▲2.7 | 75.3% | 3,141 | Blue and White 59.5% |
| 2020 | 25.0%▲4.1 | 74.5%▲0.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 75.9% | 3,082 | Blue and White 63.3% |
| 2021 | 22.5%▼2.4 | 76.7%▲2.2 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 76.2% | 3,175 | Yesh Atid 34.5% |
| 2022 | 21.8%▼0.8 | 77.2%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 71.9% | 4,364 | Yesh Atid 47.5% |
| 2026 | 16.8%▼4.9 | 80.4%▲3.2 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 76.3% | 3,496 | Yashar! 43.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1111 | Secular | 5,330 | 3,496 | 16.8% | 80.4% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.