Yad Eliyahu יד אליהו
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 5 statistical areas · population 16,470 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 54.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 11.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yad Eliyahu | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 22.5% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.1% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 16.7% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 13.8% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 8.0% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.6% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.0% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 40.5% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 54.8% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.3% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,735 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 51.8% | 33.3% | 0.2% | 13.6% | 57.4% | 6,320 | Kadima 19.4% |
| 2009 | 64.2%▲12.5 | 31.5%▼1.8 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.8%▼12.9 | 58.4% | 6,215 | Likud 31.4% |
| 2013 | 57.4%▼6.8 | 36.0%▲4.5 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 3.6%▲2.8 | 62.2% | 6,666 | Likud Beytenu 29.5% |
| 2015 | 55.8%▼1.6 | 29.9%▼6.0 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 13.6%▲10.0 | 66.4% | 7,448 | Likud 32.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.1%▲1.3 | 36.7%▲6.8 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 5.2%▼8.3 | 64.6% | 7,618 | Likud 34.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 54.7%▼2.4 | 40.0%▲3.2 | 0.8%▲0.2 | 4.1%▼1.1 | 64.4% | 7,604 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2020 | 57.3%▲2.6 | 41.2%▲1.2 | 1.2%▲0.4 | – | 63.4% | 7,528 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2021 | 52.1%▼5.2 | 44.7%▲3.5 | 1.0%▼0.2 | – | 62.3% | 7,125 | Likud 30.9% |
| 2022 | 53.7%▲1.6 | 43.3%▼1.4 | 1.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 63.7% | 7,509 | Likud 30.2% |
| 2026 | 40.5%▼13.2 | 54.8%▲11.5 | 1.4%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 70.3% | 7,735 | Likud 22.5% |
Statistical areas (5)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 931 | Secular | 4,100 | estimate (area 933) | 50.1% | 45.1% | 1.1% |
| 932 | Secular | 5,130 | 4,086 | 39.4% | 56.1% | 1.3% |
| 933 | Secular | 4,100 | 1,422 | 50.1% | 45.1% | 1.1% |
| 934 | Secular | 3,950 | 2,227 | 36.3% | 58.5% | 1.7% |
| 935 | Secular | 3,290 | estimate (area 934) | 36.3% | 58.5% | 1.7% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.