Yarkon Park פארק הירקון
Neighbourhood of Tel Aviv-Yafo · 3 statistical areas · population 2,920 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yarkon Park | Tel Aviv-Yafo | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.8% | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 21.4% | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.4% | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.2% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.0% | 22.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.9% | 70.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 4.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.8% | 65.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,935 | 309,040 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.0% | 56.9% | 0.3% | 20.9% | 70.4% | 1,324 | Kadima 31.6% |
| 2009 | 35.4%▲14.4 | 60.0%▲3.1 | 0.9%▲0.5 | 1.0%▼20.0 | 68.7% | 1,761 | Kadima 37.6% |
| 2013 | 27.8%▼7.6 | 67.3%▲7.3 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 2.1%▲1.1 | 72.8% | 1,862 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2015 | 27.6%▼0.2 | 62.0%▼5.3 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 9.5%▲7.4 | 74.6% | 1,890 | Zionist Union 37.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.2%▲0.5 | 66.3%▲4.3 | 0.5%±0.0 | 4.7%▼4.8 | 70.8% | 1,765 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 26.8%▼1.3 | 70.0%▲3.7 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 2.4%▼2.3 | 71.5% | 1,741 | Blue and White 48.9% |
| 2020 | 27.3%▲0.4 | 70.9%▲1.0 | 1.2%▲0.6 | – | 71.6% | 1,765 | Blue and White 52.4% |
| 2021 | 24.6%▼2.6 | 73.2%▲2.3 | 1.0%▼0.3 | – | 69.8% | 1,723 | Yesh Atid 27.2% |
| 2022 | 24.3%▼0.3 | 73.5%▲0.3 | 0.8%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 69.6% | 1,777 | Yesh Atid 38.4% |
| 2026 | 21.0%▼3.3 | 75.9%▲2.4 | 0.8%±0.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 74.8% | 1,935 | Yashar! 31.8% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | estimate (area 214) | 7.8% | 89.1% | 1.4% | ||
| 224 | Secular | 2,920 | 1,935 | 21.0% | 75.9% | 0.8% |
| 1225 | estimate (area 1224) | 10.4% | 87.0% | 0.5% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.