Ayelet HaCarmel איילת הכרמל
Neighbourhood of Tirat Carmel · 1 statistical area · population 3,500 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 70.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ayelet HaCarmel | Tirat Carmel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.6% | 47.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.7% | 13.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.9% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.3% | 4.9% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.9% | 7.8% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.9% | 65.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 25.5% | 29.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.6% | 74.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,141 | 18,237 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.6% | 44.5% | 0.2% | 7.1% | 58.7% | 1,861 | Kadima 26.4% |
| 2009 | 65.6%▲19.0 | 31.0%▼13.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼6.6 | 63.9% | 2,027 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2013 | 65.6%±0.0 | 29.0%▼2.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.7%▲3.2 | 65.8% | 2,112 | Likud Beytenu 40.1% |
| 2015 | 67.2%▲1.6 | 17.1%▼11.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 15.5%▲11.8 | 70.1% | 2,293 | Likud 44.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.3%▲10.1 | 16.6%▼0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.0%▼10.5 | 66.5% | 2,181 | Likud 55.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.6%▼4.7 | 21.3%▲4.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%▲0.4 | 66.1% | 2,161 | Likud 55.6% |
| 2020 | 76.8%▲4.3 | 22.4%▲1.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 66.8% | 2,166 | Likud 62.1% |
| 2021 | 72.0%▼4.8 | 26.3%▲3.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 63.7% | 2,049 | Likud 53.3% |
| 2022 | 75.9%▲3.9 | 22.9%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.0% | 2,088 | Likud 51.1% |
| 2026 | 70.9%▼5.0 | 25.5%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.9 | 70.6% | 2,141 | Likud 52.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 3,500 | 2,141 | 70.9% | 25.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.