Ben Zvi בן צבי
Neighbourhood of Tirat Carmel · 1 statistical area · population 1,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ben Zvi | Tirat Carmel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 58.1% | 47.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 9.5% | 13.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.6% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.9% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.7% | 4.9% | 5.3% |
| Together | 3.5% | 7.8% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.6% | 65.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.6% | 29.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.9% | 74.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,111 | 18,237 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.3% | 36.8% | 0.2% | 6.0% | 50.6% | 1,254 | Kadima 22.6% |
| 2009 | 71.4%▲18.1 | 23.9%▼12.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.6%▼5.4 | 52.0% | 1,250 | Likud 28.6% |
| 2013 | 64.5%▼6.9 | 24.2%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 6.6%▲6.0 | 54.3% | 715 | Likud Beytenu 41.5% |
| 2015 | 75.1%▲10.6 | 12.1%▼12.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 12.1%▲5.6 | 59.5% | 1,426 | Likud 48.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.1%▲9.0 | 11.2%▼1.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.5%▼8.7 | 55.9% | 1,361 | Likud 56.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.4%▼11.7 | 16.3%▲5.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 10.3%▲6.8 | 57.3% | 1,391 | Likud 57.6% |
| 2020 | 78.5%▲6.1 | 20.5%▲4.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 60.2% | 1,449 | Likud 63.4% |
| 2021 | 72.2%▼6.3 | 25.5%▲5.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 54.3% | 1,292 | Likud 55.5% |
| 2022 | 76.4%▲4.2 | 21.7%▼3.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 57.7% | 1,354 | Likud 53.8% |
| 2026 | 73.6%▼2.7 | 23.6%▲1.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 60.9% | 1,111 | Likud 58.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Secular | 1,970 | 1,111 | 73.6% | 23.6% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.