Neve Elias נוה אליאס

Neighbourhood of Tirat Carmel · 1 statistical area · population 4,520 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 76.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 46.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 65.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 65.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 66.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 78.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 75.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 78.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 75.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 79.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 76.8%2006: Opposing camp 44.5%2009: Opposing camp 30.9%2013: Opposing camp 30.3%2015: Opposing camp 16.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 14.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 20.3%2020: Opposing camp 21.0%2021: Opposing camp 22.6%2022: Opposing camp 19.0%2026: Opposing camp 19.8%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.1%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve EliasTirat CarmelIsrael
Likud55.1%47.5%20.5%
Yashar!11.1%13.5%16.1%
Shas8.4%4.9%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit7.7%7.5%5.7%
Together5.6%7.8%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.2%3.1%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.9%3.6%2.7%
Yisrael Beytenu2.5%6.4%5.9%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%1.8%1.7%
The Democrats0.7%1.8%6.4%
United Torah Judaism0.3%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.4%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.2%0.2%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.4%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc76.8%65.4%44.0%
Change bloc19.8%29.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.1%0.5%14.7%
Uncommitted2.9%4.0%2.8%
Turnout74.3%74.4%78.0%
Valid votes2,85918,2375,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200646.0%44.5%0.2%8.2%53.7%2,151Kadima 26.9%
200965.9%▲19.930.9%▼13.60.1%▼0.10.1%▼8.158.4%2,447Likud 32.5%
201365.4%▼0.530.3%▼0.60.2%±0.03.1%▲3.062.1%2,462Likud Beytenu 35.7%
201566.7%▲1.316.1%▼14.20.1%▼0.117.0%▲13.969.5%2,561Likud 43.5%
Apr 201978.6%▲11.914.9%▼1.20.0%▼0.16.1%▼10.967.3%2,481Likud 52.8%
Sep 201975.8%▼2.820.3%▲5.30.0%±0.03.5%▼2.667.4%2,508Likud 55.4%
202078.8%▲2.921.0%▲0.80.1%▲0.1–68.3%2,678Likud 60.9%
202175.5%▼3.222.6%▲1.60.0%▼0.1–64.2%2,507Likud 51.5%
202279.5%▲4.019.0%▼3.60.0%±0.00.0%69.0%2,631Likud 50.1%
202676.8%▼2.719.8%▲0.80.1%▲0.12.9%▲2.974.3%2,859Likud 55.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
5Secular4,5202,85976.8%19.8%0.1%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.