Neve Galim נווה גלים
Neighbourhood of Tirat Carmel · 1 statistical area · population 3,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 70.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 10.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Galim | Tirat Carmel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.6% | 47.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 11.0% | 13.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.3% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.4% | 7.8% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.9% | 4.9% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.2% | 65.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 24.6% | 29.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.4% | 74.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,458 | 18,237 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.7% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 50.3% | 2,136 | Shas 20.2% |
| 2009 | 72.3%▲18.6 | 25.1%▼10.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼5.6 | 53.4% | 2,272 | Likud 34.5% |
| 2013 | 70.3%▼2.0 | 24.5%▼0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 59.5% | 2,792 | Likud Beytenu 39.9% |
| 2015 | 70.8%▲0.5 | 12.2%▼12.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 16.4%▲13.7 | 64.0% | 3,089 | Likud 46.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.3%▲2.5 | 20.7%▲8.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▼11.3 | 65.7% | 4,649 | Likud 49.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.9%▼0.5 | 20.6%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.9%▲0.8 | 61.2% | 2,988 | Likud 54.8% |
| 2020 | 79.1%▲6.2 | 20.0%▼0.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 61.4% | 3,683 | Likud 62.1% |
| 2021 | 75.2%▼4.0 | 23.0%▲3.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 57.3% | 3,455 | Likud 52.9% |
| 2022 | 81.0%▲5.9 | 17.2%▼5.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 61.0% | 3,287 | Likud 50.7% |
| 2026 | 70.2%▼10.8 | 24.6%▲7.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 71.4% | 5,458 | Likud 51.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 3,600 | 5,458 | 70.2% | 24.6% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.