Kiryat Bialystok קרית ביאליסטוק
Neighbourhood of Yehud-Monosson · 3 statistical areas · population 10,440 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Bialystok | Yehud-Monosson | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.7% | 29.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.4% | 27.1% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.1% | 13.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.3% | 6.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 5.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.8% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.8% | 6.4% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 3.4% | 2.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.4% | 42.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.3% | 52.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.4% | 78.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,382 | 19,502 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 36.6% | 45.1% | 0.1% | 16.5% | 62.6% | 3,662 | Kadima 27.0% |
| 2009 | 50.6%▲14.1 | 46.4%▲1.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼16.0 | 68.2% | 4,565 | Kadima 32.8% |
| 2013 | 45.5%▼5.1 | 47.9%▲1.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.4%▲3.8 | 71.2% | 5,454 | Likud Beytenu 27.5% |
| 2015 | 50.0%▲4.5 | 36.2%▼11.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 13.3%▲8.9 | 74.3% | 6,625 | Likud 34.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 55.5%▲5.5 | 38.5%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%▼7.9 | 73.2% | 6,984 | Likud 40.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.5%▼4.0 | 42.5%▲4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%±0.0 | 72.5% | 6,878 | Likud 39.7% |
| 2020 | 57.1%▲5.6 | 42.3%▼0.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 71.1% | 7,380 | Likud 46.3% |
| 2021 | 53.5%▼3.6 | 44.6%▲2.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 68.5% | 7,127 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2022 | 55.9%▲2.4 | 42.2%▼2.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.4% | 7,122 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2026 | 50.4%▼5.5 | 44.3%▲2.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 76.4% | 7,382 | Likud 34.7% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secular | 3,650 | 4,166 | 46.5% | 48.4% | 0.3% |
| 4 | Secular | 3,080 | 2,739 | 56.7% | 37.9% | 0.2% |
| 5 | Secular | 3,710 | 477 | 48.4% | 44.7% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.