Yuval יובל
CBS code 2009 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Mevo'ot HaHermon Regional Council · population 680 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 51.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yuval | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.6% | 16.1% | 666261 | 402 of 1,192394 of 1,038157 of 408 |
| Likud | 27.1% | 20.5% | 767379 | 281 of 1,192277 of 1,03888 of 408 |
| Together | 9.6% | 9.3% | 473947 | 632 of 1,192630 of 1,038216 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 7.0% | 6.4% | 514544 | 590 of 1,192567 of 1,038227 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.4% | 2.7% | 878587 | 139 of 1,192139 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 5.7% | 585271 | 490 of 1,192484 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.7% | 5.1% | 656075 | 411 of 1,192407 of 1,03899 of 408 |
| Shas | 3.1% | 5.3% | 797785 | 240 of 1,192235 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 1.7% | 757278 | 278 of 1,192275 of 1,03880 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.6% | 5.9% | 383134 | 733 of 1,192702 of 1,038266 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706780 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 42.9% | 44.0% | 605572 | 474 of 1,192466 of 1,038115 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 51.7% | 37.8% | 514644 | 583 of 1,192565 of 1,038228 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.4% | 2.8% | 878587 | 144 of 1,192143 of 1,03851 of 408 |
| Turnout | 66.8% | 78.0% | 7611 | 1,105 of 1,192974 of 1,038363 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 387 | 5,690,682 | 323531 | 813 of 1,192672 of 1,038282 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.7% | 55.0% | 0.5% | 11.4% | 65.8% | 202 | Labor-Meimad 27.2% |
| 2009 | 42.1%▲9.4 | 54.8%▼0.2 | 0.5%±0.0 | 1.4%▼10.0 | 66.4% | 221 | Labor 27.1% |
| 2013 | 43.8%▲1.7 | 49.8%▼4.9 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 4.6%▲3.2 | 74.1% | 283 | Likud Beytenu 24.4% |
| 2015 | 37.6%▼6.2 | 44.1%▼5.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 17.2%▲12.6 | 79.2% | 354 | Zionist Union 32.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.7%▲5.1 | 48.3%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.4%▼8.8 | 75.4% | 321 | Blue and White 36.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.3%▼0.4 | 53.2%▲4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▼4.6 | 73.1% | 312 | Blue and White 35.6% |
| 2020 | 47.6%▲5.3 | 51.7%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 315 | Blue and White 40.0% |
| 2021 | 47.4%▼0.3 | 51.7%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.6% | 321 | Likud 27.1% |
| 2022 | 51.8%▲4.4 | 46.7%▼5.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 73.1% | 338 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2026 | 42.9%▼8.9 | 51.7%▲4.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 5.4%▲5.4 | 66.8% | 387 | Yashar! 32.6% |
Census 2022
| Yuval | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 680 | 9,601,720 | 293232 | 813 of 1,162687 of 1,027273 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,615 | – | 121415 | 1,017 of 1,162883 of 1,027346 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.6% | 12.4% | 747271 | 289 of 1,151284 of 1,016118 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 20.6% | 25.8% | 261834 | 853 of 1,159841 of 1,027268 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.5% | 25.3% | 666 | 953 of 1,012944 of 1,003300 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 99,400 | 104,300 | 271836 | 851 of 1,160840 of 1,027260 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 69.0% | 69.8% | 910 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ma'ayan Baruch 1.2 km · Kfar Giladi 2.2 km · Ghajar 3.6 km · HaGosherim 3.7 km · Metula 4.0 km