Menachem Begin מנחם בגין
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 3,440 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 53.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Menachem Begin | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.3% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.9% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 11.9% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 9.9% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.2% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Together | 5.1% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.0% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 2.9% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 53.5% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.5% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 14.8% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.9% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,072 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58.5% | 31.0% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 55.2% | 2,502 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.3% |
| 2009 | 76.3%▲17.9 | 17.6%▼13.5 | 4.7%▲0.5 | 0.1%▼4.8 | 57.9% | 2,443 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.3% |
| 2013 | 67.5%▼8.8 | 22.3%▲4.8 | 3.5%▼1.2 | 3.3%▲3.2 | 57.4% | 2,735 | Likud Beytenu 42.1% |
| 2015 | 71.7%▲4.1 | 14.0%▼8.3 | 4.9%▲1.4 | 8.8%▲5.5 | 63.3% | 3,049 | Likud 38.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.7%▲5.1 | 13.8%▼0.2 | 3.7%▼1.2 | 4.6%▼4.3 | 59.2% | 2,768 | Likud 44.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.5%▼16.2 | 15.3%▲1.4 | 5.0%▲1.3 | 18.6%▲14.1 | 59.7% | 2,805 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2020 | 63.2%▲2.6 | 30.2%▲15.0 | 6.2%▲1.2 | – | 59.8% | 2,821 | Likud 50.6% |
| 2021 | 58.5%▼4.7 | 35.8%▲5.6 | 3.8%▼2.4 | – | 55.2% | 2,391 | Likud 42.7% |
| 2022 | 60.9%▲2.4 | 31.4%▼4.4 | 6.1%▲2.3 | 0.0% | 59.6% | 2,923 | Likud 40.2% |
| 2026 | 53.5%▼7.4 | 28.5%▼2.9 | 14.8%▲8.6 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 65.9% | 4,072 | Likud 37.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 3,440 | 4,072 | 53.5% | 28.5% | 14.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.